Notes


Tree:  

Matches 51 to 100 of 12,996

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 260» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
51 After Banns according to forms of the Established Church of Scotland Archibald Bell, minister Samuel Wilkie  Family F3
 
52 After banns according to the Church of Scotland David Hay Laurie, Minister of Carnwath James Masterton, 55 Calder Street, Motherwell, witness Janet Allan, Zoological Park, Murrayfield, witness Family F28
 
53 after banns according to the Forms of the Christian Brethren James Rail, pastor of Christian Brethren, Hebron Hall David G Masterton, 11 Sandy Road, Renfrew Helen W Whitelaw, 64 High Street, Renfrew Family F226
 
54 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland Family F330
 
55 After banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland Usual residence -William Masterton, Townhill, Dunfermline Janet Sharp, Damside Street, Dunfermline Witnesses Joseph Cook Elizabeth Morris Family F520
 
56 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland William C ?agner James Dickson, witness Janet Small, witness Family F133
 
57 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland David Graham, Minister of Kirkpatrick-Fleming James Green, witness Elizabeth C Hyslop, witness  Family F39
 
58 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland H Anderson, Minister of Free Colinton and Currie James Morrison (?) witness Margt Notman, witness  Family F1105
 
59 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland H Grant Duncan, Minister of the Parish of Biggar Walter P Masterton, witness Janet Melrose, witness Family F171
 
60 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland James Barclay A Brown, witness M Masterton, witness Wm Sutherland Assist Registrar Family F47
 
61 After banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland James Brunton, Minr Jessie Martin, witness John Gibbs, witness James Dewar, registrar  Family F46
 
62 after banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland John Weir, minister of the parish of St James, Forfar Robert Hanton Margaret Patullo, witnesses Family F162
 
63 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland R A Agnew, Minister of Clackmannan Parish Alex Aitken, 4 Kennedy Drive, Glasgow, witness Catherine Mackay, Avontown, Linlithgow, witness.  Family F806
 
64 After banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland R K D Horns (?) Minister of Corstorphine R Blair witness E Drydon Witness Family F1219
 
65 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland Richard Clayton Corrie, B.D., Prestonkirk assisted by Rev. Charles Dunn, B.D., Uphall John Masterton, witness Dorothy C Hally, witness  Family F32
 
66 After Banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland William Dalgetty, Church of Scotland John Masterton, witness Grace Souter Watt, witness Family F30
 
67 After Banns according to the forms of the Church of Scotland William Macdiarmid. UP Minister at Lawson Memorial, Forfar Charles R Masterton, 44 Prior Road, Forfar Elizabeth J F Massie, Reid Park Road, Forfar, witnesses Family F875
 
68 After banns according to the Forms of the Church of Scotland. George Roddick, Minister of Aberdour Witnesses: William Keir Agnes Paterson  Family F116
 
69 After Banns according to the Forms of the Congregational Church of Scotland Thomas Baillie, Minister of Congregational Church Avonbridge Thomas Baird, Sunnyforde (?) Avonbridge MArgaret Robertson, Cadzowburn, Hamilton witnesses Family F44
 
70 After banns according to the Forms of the Congregational Church of Scotland Thomas Baillie, Minister of Congregational Church, Avonbridge Angus MAcdonald, Main St, Cumbernauld, witness Minnie Jemima Randall, Mafeking Place, Madliston (?), witness Family F46
 
71 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland Christopher McKane, Minsiter of Crawford Thomas Porteous, witness Barbara Clyde, witness Family F68
 
72 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland D K RObertson, Minister of Clepington Church James Johnston, witness Aggie Masterton, witness Family F136
 
73 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland D.R. Robertson DD, Minister of Clepington Church Margaret M Lindsay Anson S Masterton, witnesses Family F410
 
74 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland David Hay Lawers, Minsiter of Carnwath Thomas Masterton, witness Janet McAllan Black, witness  Family F31
 
75 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland David Hay Sawers, Minister of Carnwath James Masterton, 55 Calder Street, Motherwell, witness Marion Brown, Carnwath, witness Family F38
 
76 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland Donald McDonald, misiter of Coltness Parish James Jeffrey, 22 Govan Street, Glasgow, witness Annie Millar, 10 Main Street, Newmains, witness Family F944
 
77 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland George McWilliam, Minister of ????Dundee Alexander M Meldrum, 10 Henderson Street, Tayport, witness Elizabeth Y LAwson, 16 Isla Place, Tayport, witness Family F468
 
78 After Banns according to the forms of the Established Church of Scotland James Anderson, Minister of Robertson memorial Parish Church, Glasgow Isabella-Helen Rolland, "Garfield", Bothwell, witness Robert Thomson Potter, 551 Duke Street, Glasgow, witness. Family F69
 
79 After banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland John Fairley, Minister of LArbert & Dunipace William LApsley, 32 King Street, Falkirk, witness Margaret McIntyre, Inglis Buildings, Larbert, witness Family F71
 
80 After Banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland Rev John Pickens ? Marion R Smith, witness Thomas Masterton, witness Family F35
 
81 after banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland Rev. W.L. Webster, M.A., Bathgate assisted by Reverend G. Beale, M.A., Torpichen, and Reverend David Baird, M.A., Armadale. Family F101
 
82 After banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland Robert ? H Duke, Minsiter of Middlebie Robt Campbell 133 Broughton Road, Edinburgh, witness Margaret Stothart, Johnstone Hall, witness Family F87
 
83 after banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland Robert Nicholson Thomson, St Bernards Parish Hugh McLean, witness Isabella Kirkwood, witness Family F187
 
84 After banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland Usual residence: James Masterton - Elgin Colliery, Dunfermline Catherine Hutchison - Priory Lane, Dunfermline Witnesses: Robert Foote John Masterton Family F182
 
85 after banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland William Adam, St James Parish, Forfar Catherine Petrie, William Duncan, witnesses Family F176
 
86 After banns according to the Forms of the Established Church of Scotland William Newbigging, Minister of Biggar ? Rae, witness Janet Bell, witness Family F169
 
87 After banns according to the Forms of the Established Chursh of Scotland James Beath Wood George Baxter Smith, witness Johanna Rose Wilson, witness Family F447
 
88 After banns according to the Forms of the Free Church Joseph ???? Minsiter of Free Church of Dunbar Henry MAsterton Margaret Purves witnesses Robert Masterton, registrar Family F29
 
89 After banns according to the forms of the Free Church of Scotland Geo Thomas Wilson Minister of Pleasance Free Church John B Mitchell, witness Violet Gray Wright, witness Family F285
 
90 After banns according to the Forms of the Free Church of Scotland James Proudfoot (?), Minister of the Free Church in Culter James Masterton, witness David Stoddart, witness Family F96
 
91 After banns according to the Forms of the Free Church of Scotland Thomas M B Paterson, minister Alexr Smith, witness Maggie Adam, witness Family F172
 
92 After banns according to the Forms of the Free Church of Scotland Usual residence George Thomson - Limekilns, Dunfermline Janet Young - Queen Anne Street, Dunfermline Witnesses: David Thomson Agnes Thomson Family F54
 
93 after banns according to the forms of the Scottish Episcopal Church. James Burden, Pries John Currie, witness Isabella Smith, witness Family F589
 
94 after banns according to the Forms of the U P Church Robert Lawrie, minister Charles Masterton Wilson Gibson, witnesses Family F152
 
95 After Banns according to the Forms of the United Free Church Andrew Brown, U.F. Minister, Lasswade John Masterton, witness MArgaret Wallace, witness  Family F108
 
96 After Banns according to the Forms of the United Free Church David Forfar, Minister Saffronhall (A.B.) United Free Church, Hamilton witnesses John burns and Agnes Shaw Masterton Family F51
 
97 After Banns according to the Forms of the United Free Church of Scotland Alexander Grieve, Minsiter of South united Free Church, Forfar George Masterton, witness Helen Simpson, witness Family F461
 
98 After Banns according to the Forms of the United Presbyterian Church JAmes A Johnstone, Springburn Thomas Masterton, witness Margaret Wright, witness James Struthers,? registrar Family F110
 
99 After Banns according to the Forms of the Wesleyan Methodist Church Alfred Joseph George Seaton Edward Henry Maxwell, witness Jessie de Silva Masterton, witness Family F205
 
100 After Banns according to the United Free Church of Scotland John Keddie Graham, minister, the John Ker Memorial UF Church, Edinburgh James Clapperton Masterton, 78 Bonaly Road, Edinburgh, witness Elizabeth Mary MacPherson, 93 Harrison Road, Edinburgh, witness  Family F35
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 260» Next»